湖北成人高考网

(湖北成考网):提供湖北成教高升专、专升本报名、考前辅导、成绩查询、录取查询及网上报名入口!

考生在线咨询

湖北成考网微信公众号 湖北成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧

当前位置:首页 > 成考辅导 >  专升本 > 英语

2018年湖北成人高考专升本英语试题及答案(三)

来源:湖北成人高考网 浏览次数:2607 发布时间:2020-06-30
历年湖北成人高考录取分数线 2021年湖北成人高考报考指南 2021湖北成人高考报名时间
2021年湖北成人高考考试科目 湖北成人高考准考证打印 湖北成人高考成绩查询系统
湖北成人高考报名,99%通过率 湖北成人教育毕业证书样本 成教毕业后待遇及社会认可度

完型填空

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.

  I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.

  Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.

  Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"

  And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.

  第21题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose

  答案:C

  第22题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number

  答案:A

  第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently

  答案:B

  第24题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet

  答案:D

  第25题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed

  答案:A

  第26题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.teacher B.doctor C.winner D.fool

  答案:D

  第27题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.again B.as usual C.too D.as well

  答案:A

  第28题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.bought B.tasted C.found D.Needed

  答案:D

  第29题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.cutting B.hammering C.waving D.Circling

  答案:B

  第30题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.nodded B.raised C.shook D.turned

  答案:C

  第31题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.clever B.other C.right D.next

  答案:D

  第32题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.What B.How C.Who D.Which

  答案:B

  第33题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.trying B.proving C.practicing D.Examining

  答案:A

  第34题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.for sure B.at once C.in fact D.right now

  答案:A

  第35题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.clear B.silly C.slow D.smart

  答案:D


了解更多“2018年湖北成人高考专升本英语试题及答案(三)”, 请关注湖北成考网官方微信公众号,湖北成考真题及辅导资料提前知晓!湖北成考学习中心发布湖北成人高考分数线及录取查询,成绩查询,湖北成考招生院校及成教招生专业,为湖北考生提供成人高考报名、考试、毕业一站式服务!

更多内容,请关注湖北成人高考网官方微信(微信搜索 "湖北成考学习中心")或扫描左边的二维码

转载请注明:文章转载自 湖北成考网 [www.fi18.com]
本文标签: 成人高考    高起专    高起本    专升本    成人高考学习资料    成人高考英语真题   
本文地址:http://www.fi18.com/coach/zsbyingyu/398.html

【声明】本文内容系湖北成人高考网编辑,未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

延伸阅读
专升本英语
网上报名
  • 若报名遇到问题,可以联系老师:18971308793

热搜关键词